Is BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Fruit Punch - 16 Fl. Oz. Corn Free?

Description
Sweet, punch-forward flavor with bright, tangy notes and a smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel; not carbonated. Consumers commonly use it for workouts, sports, and on-the-go refreshment. Reviewers often note convenient 16-ounce packaging, bold taste, and portability, while some comment that the sweetness level can be intense for certain palates over time.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- alpha-tocopheryl acetate
- natural fruit punch flavor with other natural flavors
- vegetable juice concentrate
- ascorbic acid
- +1 more
alpha-tocopheryl acetate
Dietitian noteTocopheryl is a form of vitamin E, a fat-soluble nutrient known for its antioxidant properties. Tocopherols are naturally found in various vegetable oils, including corn oil. Please contact the manufacturer for details.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, punch-forward flavor with bright, tangy notes and a smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel; not carbonated. Consumers commonly use it for workouts, sports, and on-the-go refreshment. Reviewers often note convenient 16-ounce packaging, bold taste, and portability, while some comment that the sweetness level can be intense for certain palates over time.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Coconut Water Concentrate, Citric Acid, Dipotassium Phosphate (Electrolyte), Vegetable Juice Concentrate (Color), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Magnesium Oxide (Electrolyte), Calcium D-pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Natural Fruit Punch Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Zinc Oxide (Electrolyte), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Vitamin A Palmitate (Vitamin A), Folic Acid (Vitamin B9), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Magnesium 8%, Pantothenic Acid 100%
Check BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Fruit Punch - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Fruit Punch - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Where to buy
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Fruit Punch - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


