Is BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Orange Mango - 28 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Coconut Water Concentrate, Citric Acid, Dipotassium Phosphate (Electrolyte), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Magnesium Oxide (Electrolyte), Gum Arabic, Natural Orange Mango Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium D-pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Ester Gum, Alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Zinc Oxide (Electrolyte), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folic Acid (Vitamin B9), Vitamin A Palmitate (Vitamin A), Beta-apo-8' Carotenal (Color), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Orange Mango - 28 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Orange Mango - 28 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Orange Mango - 28 Fl. Oz. is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


