Is BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Orange Mango - 28 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • calcium d-pantothenate
  • vitamin b5
  • +1 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Coconut Water Concentrate, Citric Acid, Dipotassium Phosphate (Electrolyte), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Magnesium Oxide (Electrolyte), Gum Arabic, Natural Orange Mango Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium D-pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Ester Gum, Alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Zinc Oxide (Electrolyte), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folic Acid (Vitamin B9), Vitamin A Palmitate (Vitamin A), Beta-apo-8' Carotenal (Color), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)

Check BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Orange Mango - 28 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Orange Mango - 28 Fl. Oz. is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerSafewayHy-Vee

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go