Is Bodyscience Clean Greens Superfoods Tropical Flavour Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- lactobacillus acidophilus
lactobacillus acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Greens and Superfoods Blend (Pea Protein, Spirulina, Wheatgrass Powder, Chlorella Powder, Barley Grass Powder, Broccoli Powder, Spinach Powder, Kale Powder, Alfalfa Grass Powder, Kelp Powder, Green Tea Powder, Gotu Kola Powder). Plant-Based Fiber Blend (Pea Fiber, Inulin, Flaxseed Meal, Rice Bran, Chia Ground Seed, Apple Pectin), Vitamin and Mineral Blend (Calcium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid, Citrus Bioflavonoids, Tricalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Phosphate Tribasic, Potassium Dihydrogen Phosphate, Ferrous Fumarate, Zinc Sulfate Monohydrate, Nicotinamide, d-alpha Tocopheryl Acid Succinate, Copper Gluconate, Manganese Sulfate Monohydrate, Vitamin A, Vitamin D3, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Calcium Pantothenate, Riboflavin, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Chromium Chloride, Potassium Iodine, Molybdenum Trioxide, Folic Acid, Selenomethionine, Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (B12), Beta-Carotene), Soy Lecithin, Natural Pineapple Flavor, Vegetable, Mushroom, and Herbal Blend (Beetroot Powder, Carrot Juice Powder, Milk Thistle Powder, Siberian Ginseng Root Powder, Dandelion Root Powder, Reishi Mushroom Powder, Shiitake Mushroom Powder, Licorice Root Powder, Ginger Root Powder, Slippery Elm Bark Powder, Clove Powder, Withania Extract), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Citric Acid, Natural Sweeteners (Thaumatin and Stevia), Fruit Blend (Carica Papaya Fruit Powder, Pineapple Juice Powder, Acai Juice Powder, Gou Juice Powder, Camu Camu Powder, Acerola Berry Powder, Grape Seed Extract, Blackberry Fruit Powder, Blueberry Juice Powder), Maltodextrin, Cocoa Powder, Silicon Dioxide, Probiotic Blend (Bifidobacterium Longum and Lactobacillus Acidophilus), Bromelain Concentrate. Contains Soy.
Check Bodyscience Clean Greens Superfoods Tropical Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bodyscience Clean Greens Superfoods Tropical Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


