Is Bodyscience Clean Greens Superfoods Tropical Flavour Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- wheatgrass powder
- barley grass powder
wheatgrass powder
Dietitian noteWheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant. It can be gluten-free if it has been picked before sprouting and seed production. Wheat grass should be avoided unless the product is certified gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Greens and Superfoods Blend (Pea Protein, Spirulina, Wheatgrass Powder, Chlorella Powder, Barley Grass Powder, Broccoli Powder, Spinach Powder, Kale Powder, Alfalfa Grass Powder, Kelp Powder, Green Tea Powder, Gotu Kola Powder). Plant-Based Fiber Blend (Pea Fiber, Inulin, Flaxseed Meal, Rice Bran, Chia Ground Seed, Apple Pectin), Vitamin and Mineral Blend (Calcium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid, Citrus Bioflavonoids, Tricalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Phosphate Tribasic, Potassium Dihydrogen Phosphate, Ferrous Fumarate, Zinc Sulfate Monohydrate, Nicotinamide, d-alpha Tocopheryl Acid Succinate, Copper Gluconate, Manganese Sulfate Monohydrate, Vitamin A, Vitamin D3, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Calcium Pantothenate, Riboflavin, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Chromium Chloride, Potassium Iodine, Molybdenum Trioxide, Folic Acid, Selenomethionine, Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (B12), Beta-Carotene), Soy Lecithin, Natural Pineapple Flavor, Vegetable, Mushroom, and Herbal Blend (Beetroot Powder, Carrot Juice Powder, Milk Thistle Powder, Siberian Ginseng Root Powder, Dandelion Root Powder, Reishi Mushroom Powder, Shiitake Mushroom Powder, Licorice Root Powder, Ginger Root Powder, Slippery Elm Bark Powder, Clove Powder, Withania Extract), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Citric Acid, Natural Sweeteners (Thaumatin and Stevia), Fruit Blend (Carica Papaya Fruit Powder, Pineapple Juice Powder, Acai Juice Powder, Gou Juice Powder, Camu Camu Powder, Acerola Berry Powder, Grape Seed Extract, Blackberry Fruit Powder, Blueberry Juice Powder), Maltodextrin, Cocoa Powder, Silicon Dioxide, Probiotic Blend (Bifidobacterium Longum and Lactobacillus Acidophilus), Bromelain Concentrate. Contains Soy.
Check Bodyscience Clean Greens Superfoods Tropical Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bodyscience Clean Greens Superfoods Tropical Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 12 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


