Is Bloom Greens & Superfoods Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- other citric acid and natural watermelon flavor
- organic barley grass powder
- organic wheat grass powder
other citric acid and natural watermelon flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fiber Blend: Chicory Root Fructo-oligosaccharides, Organic Flaxseed, Apple Fruit Powder. Green Superfood Blend: Organic Barley Grass Powder, Organic Spirulina Powder, Organic Wheat Grass Powder, Organic Alfalfa Leaf Powder, Organic Chlorella Powder. Pre And Probiotic Blend: Blue Agave Inulin, Bacillus Coagulans, Bifidobacterium Bifidum, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Lactobacillus Acidophilus. Fruit And Vegetable Blend: Organic Carrot Powder, Beet Root Powder, Kale Powder, Blueberry Powder, Spinach Powder, Broccoli Powder, Ginger Root 5:1 Extract. Antioxidant Beauty Blend: Cranberry Fruit Powder, Strawberry Fruit Powder, Raspberry Fruit Powder, Tart Cherry Fruit Powder, Elderberry Fruit Extract, Acai Fruit Extract, Goji Berry (lycium Barbarum), Horseradish Tree Leaf (moringa Oleifera), Grape Seed Extract, Matcha Green Tea Leaf. Stevia Leaf Extract. Adaptogenic Blend: Licorice Root Extract, Rhodiola Root Powder, American Ginseng Root Extract, Ashwagandha Root Powder, Astragalus Root Powder, Eleuthero Root Powder. Digestive Enzyme Blend: Amylase, Amyloglucosidase, Protease, Acid Protease, Cellulase, Lipase. Other Ingredients: Citric Acid And Natural Watermelon Flavor.
Check Bloom Greens & Superfoods against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bloom Greens & Superfoods in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Orgain Organic Protein and Superfoods Plant Based Vanilla Bean Protein Powder
Garden of Life Organic Protein & Greens Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 17.4oz
Zena Greens Organic Supergreens Fruits And Vegetables
About this product
Supplement · Powder


