Is Gotham Greens Creamy Ranch Dressing & Dip Gluten Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy ranch sauce with a balanced, savory tang; commonly used as a salad dressing, vegetable or chip dip, sandwich spread, and accompaniment for wings or fries. Reviewers frequently note its thick, spreadable texture and versatility, often praising freshness and convenience, while some report preferring a bolder ranch flavor profile.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy ranch sauce with a balanced, savory tang; commonly used as a salad dressing, vegetable or chip dip, sandwich spread, and accompaniment for wings or fries. Reviewers frequently note its thick, spreadable texture and versatility, often praising freshness and convenience, while some report preferring a bolder ranch flavor profile.
Ingredients
Non-GMO Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Filtered Water, White Vinegar, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Cultured Dextrose, Chickpea Protein, Mustard Flour, Lactic Acid, Non-GMO Corn Starch, Onion Powder, Tamarind Gum, Black Pepper, Dried Parsley, Dried Yeast, Xanthan Gum, Gotham Greens Basil.
Check Gotham Greens Creamy Ranch Dressing & Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gotham Greens Creamy Ranch Dressing & Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


