Is Boerne Original Jalapeno SB Texas Style Hot Sauce Glass Bottle Vegan, Gluten Free, 8oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jalapeno Pepper, White Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Water, Sea Salt, Granulated Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benozate.

Check Boerne Original Jalapeno SB Texas Style Hot Sauce Glass Bottle Vegan, Gluten Free, 8oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boerne Original Jalapeno SB Texas Style Hot Sauce Glass Bottle Vegan, Gluten Free, 8oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartCentral Market

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal PrepOn The Go
Peanut Free? Boerne Original Jalapeno SB Texas Style Hot Sauce Glass Bottle Vegan, Gluten Free, 8oz | Spoonful