Is Boerne Original Jalapeno SB Texas Style Hot Sauce Glass Bottle Vegan, Gluten Free, 8oz Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jalapeno Pepper, White Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Water, Sea Salt, Granulated Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benozate.

Check Boerne Original Jalapeno SB Texas Style Hot Sauce Glass Bottle Vegan, Gluten Free, 8oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Boerne Original Jalapeno SB Texas Style Hot Sauce Glass Bottle Vegan, Gluten Free, 8oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartCentral Market

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegan? Boerne Original Jalapeno SB Texas Style Hot Sauce Glass Bottle Vegan, Gluten Free, 8oz | Spoonful