Is BOGHOSIAN LAVASH WHOLE WHEAT BREAD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- distilled monoglyceride
- enzymes
- diglycerides
distilled monoglyceride
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, PALM OIL SHORTENING, ORGANIC CULTURED WHEAT, CULTURED WHEAT STARCH WITH CITRIC ACID*, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, YEAST, GUAR GUM, ENZYMES (WHEAT STARCH, MICROCRYSTALINE CELLULOSE), SODIUM METABISULFITE.
Check BOGHOSIAN LAVASH WHOLE WHEAT BREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOGHOSIAN LAVASH WHOLE WHEAT BREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


