Is Bohme Peppermint Creme Filled Chocolate 100g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Water, Cocoa Butter, Modified Potato Starch, Vegetable Fat (Palm Kernel, Palm), Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithins, Peppermint Oil
Check Bohme Peppermint Creme Filled Chocolate 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bohme Peppermint Creme Filled Chocolate 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bohme Peppermint Creme Filled Chocolate 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


