Is Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Caramel, Filled, 55% Cocoa Lactose Free?

Description
Chocolove dark chocolate salted caramel filled 55 cocoa is a satisfying treat that people really enjoy. Made without hydrogenated fats or high fructose corn syrup, this candy is a healthier choice. The absence of bleached or bromated flour makes it even more appealing. People appreciate the excellent flavor of the chocolate, finding it sweet enough with a good amount of salt. This product has received positive feedback, with customers considering it a great indulgence. With its high-quality ingredients and delightful taste, Chocolove dark chocolate salted caramel filled 55 cocoa is a popular choice among chocolate lovers.
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- cream
- organic heavy cream
- organic butter
- organic nonfat milk
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolove dark chocolate salted caramel filled 55 cocoa is a satisfying treat that people really enjoy. Made without hydrogenated fats or high fructose corn syrup, this candy is a healthier choice. The absence of bleached or bromated flour makes it even more appealing. People appreciate the excellent flavor of the chocolate, finding it sweet enough with a good amount of salt. This product has received positive feedback, with customers considering it a great indulgence. With its high-quality ingredients and delightful taste, Chocolove dark chocolate salted caramel filled 55 cocoa is a popular choice among chocolate lovers.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Liquor (100% If The Cocoa In This Product Comes From Rainforest Alliance Certified Farms), Sugar, Cocoa Butter (100% If The Cocoa In This Product Comes From Rainforest Alliance Certified Farms), Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Caramel (Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Heavy Cream, Organic Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Organic Vanilla Extract (2 Fold), Organic Soy Lecithin As An Emulsifier, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols) Added To Preserve Freshness), Palm Oil, Butter Oil, Sea Salt
Check Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Caramel, Filled, 55% Cocoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Caramel, Filled, 55% Cocoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Caramel, Filled, 55% Cocoa is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


