Is Bohme Weinbrand Kirschen Cherry and Brandy Filled Chocolates Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dairy
- whole milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cherries, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Brandy, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin. Contains Milk. Manufactured In A Company Which Processes Nuts, Peanuts, Soy, Egg, Dairy And Cereal Products.
Check Bohme Weinbrand Kirschen Cherry and Brandy Filled Chocolates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bohme Weinbrand Kirschen Cherry and Brandy Filled Chocolates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE JUICY DUMPLINGS FILLED WITH CHICKEN, CABBAGE, ONIONS AND MUSHROOMS STEAMED DUMPLINGS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


