Is Bohme Weinbrand Kirschen Cherry and Brandy Filled Chocolates Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dairy
- milk
- egg
- whole milk powder
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cherries, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Brandy, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin. Contains Milk. Manufactured In A Company Which Processes Nuts, Peanuts, Soy, Egg, Dairy And Cereal Products.
Check Bohme Weinbrand Kirschen Cherry and Brandy Filled Chocolates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bohme Weinbrand Kirschen Cherry and Brandy Filled Chocolates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE JUICY DUMPLINGS FILLED WITH CHICKEN, CABBAGE, ONIONS AND MUSHROOMS STEAMED DUMPLINGS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


