Is Boiled Chick Peas – 1.8lb (816g) Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chick Peas, Water, Salt
Check Boiled Chick Peas – 1.8lb (816g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boiled Chick Peas – 1.8lb (816g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Boiled Chick Peas – 1.8lb (816g) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladMeal Prep


