Is Boiled chick peas Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Rehydrated Chick Peas, water, salt, antioxidant : ascorbic acid
Check Boiled chick peas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boiled chick peas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
NuttyEarthyNeutral
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
CookingSaladSide DishMeal Prep


