Is BOILED PEANUTS, SALT 'N VINEGAR Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- boiled peanuts
boiled peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BOILED PEANUTS, WATER, SALT, SODIUM DIACETATE, ERYTHORBIC ACID.
Check BOILED PEANUTS, SALT 'N VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOILED PEANUTS, SALT 'N VINEGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
SavoryVinegaryNutty
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


