Is Boiled Royal Fern Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Royal fern, water, phosphoric acid, calcium lactate, vitamin c, lactic acid, citric acid.
Check Boiled Royal Fern against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boiled Royal Fern in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RiceSelect Original Royal Blend Rice with Texmati White, Brown, Wild & Red Rice, 32-Ounce Jar
Royal Asia Vegetable Spring Rolls With Edamame
Peanut Patch Original Boiled Peanuts, 25 oz., Can
Royal White Jasmine Rice
Authentic Royal Naturally Aged Indian White Basmati Rice, Long-Grain, Gluten-free - 20 lb. Bag
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


