Is Boing Mango Fruit Beverage, 11.8 oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Mango Pulp, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sorbitol, Soy Lecithin, Natural Colors (Carmine Red And Beta-carotene), Sodium Erythorbate As Antioxidant, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate
Check Boing Mango Fruit Beverage, 11.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boing Mango Fruit Beverage, 11.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
RITZ Crackers Fresh Stacks Original 8 Count - 11.8 Oz
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Boing Mango Fruit Beverage, 11.8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


