Is Boiron Arnica Montana Homeopathic Medicine Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • inactive lactose

inactive lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Arnica Montana - 30 C (Pain Relief), Inactive Lactose, Sucrose

Check Boiron Arnica Montana Homeopathic Medicine against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boiron Arnica Montana Homeopathic Medicine is available at 4 retailers

VitacostCentral MarketThrive MarketWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
DryCrunchy