Is Boiron Galphimia Glauca 30C Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Active Ingredient : Galphimia Glauca , Inactive Ingredients : Lactose , Sucrose .
Check Boiron Galphimia Glauca 30C against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boiron Galphimia Glauca 30C in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Boiron Galphimia Glauca 30C is available at 2 retailers
Mariano'sFry's
About this product
Supplement · Granule


