Is Boiron Homeopathic Arnicare Pain Relief Tablets 60 Count Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- lactose
- magnesium stearate
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals, and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Arnica Montana Hpus - 9 C (Trauma, Muscle Pain And Stiffness,), Inactive Croscarmellose Sodium, Lactose, Magnesium Stearate
Check Boiron Homeopathic Arnicare Pain Relief Tablets 60 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boiron Homeopathic Arnicare Pain Relief Tablets 60 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Pepto Bismol Chewable Tablets for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 30 ct
TUMS Smoothies Berry Fusion Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
GAS-X Gas-X Extra Strength Gas Relief Chewable Tablets, Peppermint Creme, 18 Count
Where to buy
Boiron Homeopathic Arnicare Pain Relief Tablets 60 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


