Is Boiron Pulsatilla 6c Homeopathic Medicine Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • pulsatilla 6c inactive : lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredient : Pulsatilla 6c Inactive Ingredients : Lactose , Sucrose .

Check Boiron Pulsatilla 6c Homeopathic Medicine against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boiron Pulsatilla 6c Homeopathic Medicine is available at 1 retailer

Fry's

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
On The Go