Is Boiron Quietude® Sleep Aid -- 60 Quick Dissolving Tablets Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hyoscyamus Niger 3C Hpus (Contains Less Than 10Alkaloids Per Dose), Nux Moschata 4C Hpus, Passiflora Incarnata 3X Hpus, Stramonium 6X Hpus (Contains Less Than 10Alkaloids Per Dose), The Letters Hpus Indicate That This Ingredient Is Officially Included In The Homeopathic Pharmacopoeia Of The United States, Inactive Croscarmellose Sodium, Lactose, Magnesium Stearate

Check Boiron Quietude® Sleep Aid -- 60 Quick Dissolving Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boiron Quietude® Sleep Aid -- 60 Quick Dissolving Tablets is available at 3 retailers

VitacostThrive MarketWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry