Is Boiron Thuja Occidentalis 200Ck Pellets Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- inactive lactose
inactive lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Active Ingredient: Thuja occidentalis, Inactive Ingredients: Lactose, Sucrose
Check Boiron Thuja Occidentalis 200Ck Pellets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boiron Thuja Occidentalis 200Ck Pellets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Boiron Thuja Occidentalis 200Ck Pellets is available at 1 retailer
Fry's
About this product
Supplement · Granule
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
On The Go


