Is Boiron Thuja Occidentalis 30C -- 3 Tubes Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Thuja Occidentalis 30C Hpus, Inactive Lactose, Sucrose
Check Boiron Thuja Occidentalis 30C -- 3 Tubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boiron Thuja Occidentalis 30C -- 3 Tubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Great Value Orange Sherbet Tubes, 18 oz, 6 Count
Yoplait Go-Gurt Nickelodeon SpongeBob SquarePants Strawberry and Berry Low Fat Kids' Yogurt Tubes - 8pk/2oz Tubes
Yoplait Go-Gurt Nickelodeon SpongeBob SquarePants Strawberry and Cotton Candy Low Fat Kids' Yogurt Tubes - 16pk/2oz Tubes
Yoplait Go-GURT Bluey Kids Fat Free Yogurt Variety Pack, Gluten Free, 2 lbs (16 Tubes)
Yoplait Simply Go-Gurt Strawberry and Mixed Berry Low Fat Kids' Yogurt Tubes - 16pk/2oz Tubes
Where to buy
Boiron Thuja Occidentalis 30C -- 3 Tubes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Granule


