Is Yoplait Simply Go-Gurt Strawberry and Mixed Berry Low Fat Kids' Yogurt Tubes - 16pk/2oz Tubes Vegetarian?

Description
Strawberry and mixed-berry yogurt tubes offer sweet, fruity flavors with a smooth, squeezable texture; consumers commonly use them as portable snacks, lunchbox additions, or on-the-go treats for children. Reviewers frequently note convenience, kid appeal, consistent flavor, and easy storage, while some mention occasional variability in sweetness or texture.
Why it's not vegetarian
- kosher gelatin
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a acetate
- natural flavor
- tricalcium phosphate
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry and mixed-berry yogurt tubes offer sweet, fruity flavors with a smooth, squeezable texture; consumers commonly use them as portable snacks, lunchbox additions, or on-the-go treats for children. Reviewers frequently note convenience, kid appeal, consistent flavor, and easy storage, while some mention occasional variability in sweetness or texture.
Ingredients
Strawberry Ingredients: Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch (For Thickening). Contains 1% Or Less Of: Kosher Gelatin (For Thickening), Tricalcium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan (For Thickening), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3. Mixed Berry Ingredients: Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch (For Thickening). Contains 1% Or Less Of: Kosher Gelatin (For Thickening), Tricalcium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan (For Thickening), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3.
Check Yoplait Simply Go-Gurt Strawberry and Mixed Berry Low Fat Kids' Yogurt Tubes - 16pk/2oz Tubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Simply Go-Gurt Strawberry and Mixed Berry Low Fat Kids' Yogurt Tubes - 16pk/2oz Tubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MIXED BERRY YOGURT 1% MILK FAT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, MIXED BERRY VANILLA
Chobani® Mixed Berry Blended Low-Fat Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup
Yoplait Original Strawberry Gluten-Free Low-Fat Yogurt Cup
Yoplait Original Smooth Style Strawberry Flavored Low Fat Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Yoplait Original Strawberry Banana Gluten-Free Low-Fat Yogurt Cup
Where to buy
Yoplait Simply Go-Gurt Strawberry and Mixed Berry Low Fat Kids' Yogurt Tubes - 16pk/2oz Tubes is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


