Is Yoplait Simply Go-Gurt Strawberry and Mixed Berry Low Fat Kids' Yogurt Tubes - 16pk/2oz Tubes Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • mixed berry cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk
  • strawberry cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk

mixed berry cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Strawberry and mixed-berry yogurt tubes offer sweet, fruity flavors with a smooth, squeezable texture; consumers commonly use them as portable snacks, lunchbox additions, or on-the-go treats for children. Reviewers frequently note convenience, kid appeal, consistent flavor, and easy storage, while some mention occasional variability in sweetness or texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry Ingredients: Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch (For Thickening). Contains 1% Or Less Of: Kosher Gelatin (For Thickening), Tricalcium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan (For Thickening), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3. Mixed Berry Ingredients: Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch (For Thickening). Contains 1% Or Less Of: Kosher Gelatin (For Thickening), Tricalcium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan (For Thickening), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3.

Check Yoplait Simply Go-Gurt Strawberry and Mixed Berry Low Fat Kids' Yogurt Tubes - 16pk/2oz Tubes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Yoplait Simply Go-Gurt Strawberry and Mixed Berry Low Fat Kids' Yogurt Tubes - 16pk/2oz Tubes is available at 8 retailers

Giant EagleHy-VeeJewel-OscoMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveTargetWalmart

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go