Is Boivin Le Petit Cremeux Lactose Free?

None

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • butter
  • whey protein
  • cheese

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese (milk, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Bacterial Cultures, Microbial Enzyme), Water, Butter (cream, Salt), Whey Protein, Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Sodium Polyphosphate, Trisodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate, Natural Colour (paprika, Annatto), Carrageenan, Citric Acid. Contains: Milk.

Check Boivin Le Petit Cremeux against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep