Is Boivin Le Petit CRÉMEUX Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Cheese (milk, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Bacterial Cultures, Microbial Enzyme), Water, Butter (cream, Salt), Whey Protein Concentrate, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate, Color (paprika, Annatto), Carrageenan, Citric Acid. Contains Milk.
Check Boivin Le Petit CRÉMEUX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boivin Le Petit CRÉMEUX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
SaltyRichButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep


