Is Bojangles Bo Special Sauce Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg yolks
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Horseradish (horseradish Roots, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt), Distilled And Cider Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Sugar, Salt, Spices And Herbs, Red Bell Pepper, Onion*, Garlic*, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Turmeric, Oleoresin Paprika, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor. *dehydrated. Contains Eggs.
Check Bojangles Bo Special Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bojangles Bo Special Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bojangles Bo Special Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


