Is Bojenmi Chinese Tea Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • fermented wheat with artemisia herb

fermented wheat with artemisia herb

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crataegus Pinnatifida (Hawthorn), Fructus Hordel Germinatus (Barley Sprout), Poria Cocos Woff (Yu Ling), Citrus Chachinesis Hortorum (Citrus Peel), Rhizoma Alismatis (Water Plantain), Massa Medicata Fermentata (Fermented Wheat with Artemisia Herb), Pharbitis Nil (Morning Glory Seed), Phaseolus Angularis (Red Bean), Raphanus Sativus (Radish Seed), Prunella Vulgaris, Cassia Tora (Senna), Pogostemon Cablin (Patchouli Herb), White Tea

Check Bojenmi Chinese Tea against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityFloralHerbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go