Is BOL Indian Spiced Butternut Squash Centrepiece Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • pistachio nuts

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butternut Squash (77%), Mango Chutney (11%) (Water, Sugar, Mango Puree, Barley Malt Vinegar, Mango Juice Concentrate, Corn Starch, Dried Garlic, Salt, Spices (Black Onion Seeds, Cracked Red Chilli, Cumin, Cardamom, Clove), Colour: Curcumin, Indian Spiced Marinade (9%) (Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed Oil, Shea Oil), Spices (Garam Masala, Cumin, Coriander, Turmeric, Paprika, Ginger, Cracked Red Chilli, Chilli Powder, Black Pepper, Cardamom, Kashmiri Chilli), Dried Garlic, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Dried Onion, Dried Herbs (Parsley, Coriander Leaf), Colour (Curcumin), Onion Extract), Pistachio Nuts, Almonds

Check BOL Indian Spiced Butternut Squash Centrepiece against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BOL Indian Spiced Butternut Squash Centrepiece is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SavorySpicySweetNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchMeal Prep