Is BOL Protein Thai Green Curry Power Pot 450g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy sauce
- soya
- edamame beans
- soybeans
- fried tofu
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Red Lentils, Coconut Cream (6%) (Coconut Extract, Water), Fried Tofu (6%) (Water, Soybeans , Sunflower Oil), Onions, Sweet Potatoes, Edamame Beans ( Soya ) (5%), Spinach, Jasmine Rice (2.5%), Green Thai Curry Paste (Chillies, Lemongrass, Shallots, Garlic, Pepper, Galangal, Salt, Turmeric, Cumin, Coriander Seeds, Lime Leaves), Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans , Salt), Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Lime Juice, Dried Red Chilli
Check BOL Protein Thai Green Curry Power Pot 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOL Protein Thai Green Curry Power Pot 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


