Is BOL Roasted Red Pepper & Tomato Power Soup 600g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Red Lentils (11%), Tomatoes (7%), Red Peppers (7%), Red Pepper Purée, Tomato Paste, Onions, Garlic Purée, Sunflower Seeds, Basil, Salt, Smoked Paprika, Cornflour, Ground Black Pepper, Dried Red Chillies

Check BOL Roasted Red Pepper & Tomato Power Soup 600g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryAcidicRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The Go