Is Bol Thai Coconut Curry 345G Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya beans
- soya
- soy sauce
- edamame beans
soya beans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Brown Rice (17%) (Brown Rice, Water), Leafy Greens (11%), Broccoli, Carrots, Coconut Milk (5%), Baby Corn (4%), Black Rice (3%) (Black Rice, Water), Edamame Beans (Soya) (2%), Ginger Purée, Brown Sugar, Cornflour, Soy Sauce (Water, Soya Beans, Wheat, Salt, Alcohol, Vinegar), Coriander, Rapeseed Oil, Onion Granules, Lemongrass, Red Pepper Flakes, Lime Leaves, Roast Garlic Purée, Thai Red Curry Paste (Water, Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Chilli Powder, Galangal, Lemon Grass, Shallots, Tamarind Paste, Ginger, Coriander Leaf, Sugar, Lime Peel, Cardamom, Colour: Paprika Extract), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Lemon Juice, Tamarind Concentrate, Salt, Ground Cumin, Ground Turmeric, Ground Cayenne Pepper, Mint, Black Pepper
Check Bol Thai Coconut Curry 345G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bol Thai Coconut Curry 345G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Bol Thai Coconut Curry 345G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


