Is BOL Vanilla Power Shake 410g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pure almond butter
- coconut oil
- coconut cream
pure almond butter
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
BOL proprietary Protein and Fibre Blend (Water, Soya Protein, Chicory Root Fibre, Tapioca Fibre, Citrus Fibre), Coconut Cream (4%), Gluten-Free Oats, Pure Almond Butter (2%), Banana, Dates, Natural Flavourings, Coconut Oil, BOL Vitamin and Mineral Blend†, Concentrated Monk Fruit Infusion, †BOL Vitamin and Mineral Blend: Minerals (Chloride, Calcium, Potassium, Phosphorus, Magnesium, Iron, Zinc, Copper, Manganese, Selenium, Chromium, Molybdenum, Iodine), Vitamins (A, C, K, Niacin, E, Pantothenic Acid, D, B6, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Folate, Biotin, B12), Choline
Check BOL Vanilla Power Shake 410g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOL Vanilla Power Shake 410g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BOL Vanilla Power Shake 410g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


