Is BOLA CHEWING GUM WITH CHILI Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- shellac
- dextrose
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, IODIZED SALT, CHILI POWDER, CITRIC ACID, GUM BASE, GLYCERIN, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SILICON DIOXIDE, CONFECTIONARY GLAZE (CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX, SHELLAC, COCONUT OIL, ETHANOL), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C RED 40, FD&C YELLOW 5, FD&C BLUE 1, FD&C RED 3, TITANIUM DIOXIDE), BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check BOLA CHEWING GUM WITH CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOLA CHEWING GUM WITH CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
BOLA CHEWING GUM WITH CHILI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


