Is BOLA CHEWING GUM WITH CHILI Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- partially hydrogenated soybean oil
partially hydrogenated soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, IODIZED SALT, CHILI POWDER, CITRIC ACID, GUM BASE, GLYCERIN, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SILICON DIOXIDE, CONFECTIONARY GLAZE (CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX, SHELLAC, COCONUT OIL, ETHANOL), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C RED 40, FD&C YELLOW 5, FD&C BLUE 1, FD&C RED 3, TITANIUM DIOXIDE), BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check BOLA CHEWING GUM WITH CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOLA CHEWING GUM WITH CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
BOLA CHEWING GUM WITH CHILI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


