Is Bold 2in1 Washing Powder Lavender & Camomile 4.875Kg 75 Washes Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

5-15% Anionic Surfactants, <5% Non-Ionic Surfactants, Oxygen-Based Bleaching Agents, Phosphonates, Polycarboxylates, Zeolites, Enzymes, Optical Brighteners, Perfumes, Benzyl Salicylate, Coumarin, Linalool

Check Bold 2in1 Washing Powder Lavender & Camomile 4.875Kg 75 Washes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bold 2in1 Washing Powder Lavender & Camomile 4.875Kg 75 Washes is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Texture
Powdery