Is Tetley Super Herbal Sleep Camomile, Vanilla and Lavender 18 Tea Bags 27g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavouring with other natural flavouring
- natural flavouring
- pantothenic acid
- biotin
- +1 more
natural vanilla flavouring with other natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Camomile (50%), Lemongrass, Liquorice Root, Sweet Blackberry Leaves, Vitamin B Granules (Thiamin, Riboflavin, Nicotinamide, Pantothenic Acid, Biotin), Lavender Flowers (5.6%), Natural Flavouring, Natural Vanilla Flavouring with other Natural Flavouring (2%), Vitamin B6, Vanilla Pods
Check Tetley Super Herbal Sleep Camomile, Vanilla and Lavender 18 Tea Bags 27g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tetley Super Herbal Sleep Camomile, Vanilla and Lavender 18 Tea Bags 27g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Mint Medley Spearmint and Peppermint -- 20 Tea Bags
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Honey Vanilla Chamomile 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Orange and Spice -- 20 Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Chamomile with Lavender, Tea Bags
Good Earth Herbal & Black Tea Blend Original Sweet And Spicy -- 18 Tea Bags
About this product
Tea · Pouch, Dried


