Is Tetley Super Herbal Sleep Camomile, Vanilla and Lavender 18 Tea Bags 27g Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Camomile (50%), Lemongrass, Liquorice Root, Sweet Blackberry Leaves, Vitamin B Granules (Thiamin, Riboflavin, Nicotinamide, Pantothenic Acid, Biotin), Lavender Flowers (5.6%), Natural Flavouring, Natural Vanilla Flavouring with other Natural Flavouring (2%), Vitamin B6, Vanilla Pods
Check Tetley Super Herbal Sleep Camomile, Vanilla and Lavender 18 Tea Bags 27g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tetley Super Herbal Sleep Camomile, Vanilla and Lavender 18 Tea Bags 27g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Mint Medley Spearmint and Peppermint -- 20 Tea Bags
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Honey Vanilla Chamomile 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Orange and Spice -- 20 Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Chamomile with Lavender, Tea Bags
Good Earth Herbal & Black Tea Blend Original Sweet And Spicy -- 18 Tea Bags
About this product
Tea · Pouch, Dried


