Is Good Earth Herbal & Black Tea Blend Original Sweet And Spicy -- 18 Tea Bags Pescatarian?

Description
A sweet-and-spicy blend delivering bold, aromatic flavor and a smooth, medium-bodied mouthfeel. Commonly brewed hot for morning or afternoon consumption or chilled and served as iced tea; reviewers note pronounced warmth and sweetness, convenient tea-bag format, versatility, occasionally with additions, while some describe it as too sugary or strongly spiced.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A sweet-and-spicy blend delivering bold, aromatic flavor and a smooth, medium-bodied mouthfeel. Commonly brewed hot for morning or afternoon consumption or chilled and served as iced tea; reviewers note pronounced warmth and sweetness, convenient tea-bag format, versatility, occasionally with additions, while some describe it as too sugary or strongly spiced.
Ingredients
Black Tea, Natural Flavor, Rosehip, Lemongrass, Cinnamon, Chamomile, Peppermint, Jasmine Green Tea, Anise Seed, Ginger Root, Orange Peel, Orange Oil
Check Good Earth Herbal & Black Tea Blend Original Sweet And Spicy -- 18 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Earth Herbal & Black Tea Blend Original Sweet And Spicy -- 18 Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Good Earth Herbal & Black Tea Blend Original Sweet And Spicy -- 18 Tea Bags is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch


