Is BOLD AND SAVORY POULTRY SEASONING RUB, BOLD AND SAVORY POULTRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Onion, Garlic, Red Bell Pepper, Spices, Orange Peel, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Extractive of Paprika.
Check BOLD AND SAVORY POULTRY SEASONING RUB, BOLD AND SAVORY POULTRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOLD AND SAVORY POULTRY SEASONING RUB, BOLD AND SAVORY POULTRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
OLD BAY SEASONING FOR SEAFOOD, POULTRY, SALADS, AND MEATS, 2.62 OZ
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
McCormick Poultry Seasoning
Where to buy
BOLD AND SAVORY POULTRY SEASONING RUB, BOLD AND SAVORY POULTRY is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


