Is BOLD BLUE CHEESE GREEK YOGURT DRESSING, BOLD BLUE CHEESE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK), BUTTERMILK (CULTURED NONFAT MILK, MILK, SODIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), WATER, REDUCED ACID PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, REDUCED ACID PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), BLUE CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, PENICILLUM ROQUEFORTI), SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, ENZYME), NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, EGG YOLK, SPICE (MUSTARD SEED).
Check BOLD BLUE CHEESE GREEK YOGURT DRESSING, BOLD BLUE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOLD BLUE CHEESE GREEK YOGURT DRESSING, BOLD BLUE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


