Is BOLD BLUE CHEESE GREEK YOGURT DRESSING, BOLD BLUE CHEESE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured cream
- whey protein concentrate
- sour cream
- blue cheese
- cheese culture
- milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- buttermilk
- nonfat greek yogurt
- +1 more
cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK), BUTTERMILK (CULTURED NONFAT MILK, MILK, SODIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), WATER, REDUCED ACID PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, REDUCED ACID PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), BLUE CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, PENICILLUM ROQUEFORTI), SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, ENZYME), NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, EGG YOLK, SPICE (MUSTARD SEED).
Check BOLD BLUE CHEESE GREEK YOGURT DRESSING, BOLD BLUE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOLD BLUE CHEESE GREEK YOGURT DRESSING, BOLD BLUE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


