Is BOLD BLUE CHEESE GREEK YOGURT DRESSING, BOLD BLUE CHEESE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolk
- cultured cream
- whey protein concentrate
- sour cream
- cheese culture
- milk
- blue cheese
- cultured nonfat milk
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- enzyme
- enzymes
- +4 more
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK), BUTTERMILK (CULTURED NONFAT MILK, MILK, SODIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), WATER, REDUCED ACID PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, REDUCED ACID PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), BLUE CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, PENICILLUM ROQUEFORTI), SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, ENZYME), NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, EGG YOLK, SPICE (MUSTARD SEED).
Check BOLD BLUE CHEESE GREEK YOGURT DRESSING, BOLD BLUE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOLD BLUE CHEESE GREEK YOGURT DRESSING, BOLD BLUE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


