Is BOLD BLUE CHEESE GREEK YOGURT DRESSING, BOLD BLUE CHEESE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- enzymes
- enzyme
- vitamin a palmitate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK), BUTTERMILK (CULTURED NONFAT MILK, MILK, SODIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), WATER, REDUCED ACID PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, REDUCED ACID PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), BLUE CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, PENICILLUM ROQUEFORTI), SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, ENZYME), NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, EGG YOLK, SPICE (MUSTARD SEED).
Check BOLD BLUE CHEESE GREEK YOGURT DRESSING, BOLD BLUE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOLD BLUE CHEESE GREEK YOGURT DRESSING, BOLD BLUE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


