Is BOLD & CREAMY DELECTABLE BLUE CHEESE SPREAD, BOLD & CREAMY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein concentrate
- blue cheese
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cream
- brie cheese
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BRIE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ENZYMES), BLUE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, ENZYMES, PENICILLIUM ROQUEFORTI {HARMLESS BLUE MOLD}), WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LACTIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), STABILIZERS (GUAR GUM AND CAROB BEAN GUM).
Check BOLD & CREAMY DELECTABLE BLUE CHEESE SPREAD, BOLD & CREAMY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOLD & CREAMY DELECTABLE BLUE CHEESE SPREAD, BOLD & CREAMY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
SKIPPY Peanut Butter Spread Creamy - 16.3 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


