Is BOLD & CREAMY DELECTABLE BLUE CHEESE SPREAD, BOLD & CREAMY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- enzymes
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BRIE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ENZYMES), BLUE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, ENZYMES, PENICILLIUM ROQUEFORTI {HARMLESS BLUE MOLD}), WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LACTIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), STABILIZERS (GUAR GUM AND CAROB BEAN GUM).
Check BOLD & CREAMY DELECTABLE BLUE CHEESE SPREAD, BOLD & CREAMY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOLD & CREAMY DELECTABLE BLUE CHEESE SPREAD, BOLD & CREAMY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
SKIPPY Peanut Butter Spread Creamy - 16.3 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


